98 The Beach

98 The Beach


Sports > Scoreboard

 


Major League Baseball

American League

Toronto Blue Jays 10 Boston Red Sox 4
New York Yankees 8 Tampa Bay 3
Cleveland 8 Detroit 0
Kansas City 11 Chicago White Sox 0
Oakland 9 Seattle 2
L.A. Angels 7 Houston 2


National League

Milwaukee 13 Atlanta 1
Philadelphia 9 L.A. Dodgers 8
Miami 12 San Diego 7
Chicago Cubs 4 Cincinnati 3 (10 innings)
Pittsburgh 3 St. Louis 1
San Francisco 8 Colorado 4 (10 innings)


Interleague

Washington 8 Baltimore 1
New York Mets 3 Minnesota 2
Arizona 9 Texas 2



Grey Bruce Ladies Fastball League

Desboro Royals 7 Tara Ladies 0

 

Bluewater Fastball League

at Duncan McLellan Park

Wiarton Nationals 9 Owen Sound Selects 0
Wiarton Nationals 11 Owen Sound Selects 8

Belmore Sting 2 Port Elgin Blue Devils 1
 


 

Intercounty Fastball League

at Dundalk 

Dundalk Smoke 7 Rockwood Rush 1

 


Ontario Junior Girls Golf Championship

at Galt Country Club

Sarah Begaj of the Toronto Club leads Ashely Chow from The Lake Joseph Club by 1 stroke going to Round 3.
 

Leaderboard

1 Sarah Beqaj  Toronto Golf Club -2 - - 66 76 142
2 Ashley Chow  The Lake Joseph Club -1 - - 70 73 143
3 Victoria Zheng  Granite GC E - - 71 73 144
4 Alexis McMurray  Glen Abbey GC +2 - - 69 77 146
5 Ella Weber  Rattlesnake Point GC +4 - - 72 76 148
T6 Taylor Kehoe  West Haven G & CC +5 - - 75 74 149
T6 Sarah Gallagher  Blue Springs Golf Club +5 - - 73 76 149
T8 Raesa Sheikh  TPC at Osprey Valley +6 - - 76 74 150
T8 Erin Kim  Ladies GC of Toronto +6 - - 71 79 150
10 Brooke Rivers  Brampton GC +7 - - 75 76 151
T11 Hailey McLaughlin  Granite GC +8 - - 78 74 152
T11 Nicole Gal  Oakville Golf Club +8 - - 74 78 152
T13 Ellie Szeryk  Public Player +9 - - 78 75 153
T13 Lauren Zaretsky  Ladies GC of Toronto +9 - - 78 75 153
15 Krystal (Zhuotong) Li  The Summit G&CC +10 - - 76 78 154
T16 Megan Fitchett  Oshawa Golf & Curling +11 - - 78 77 155
T16 Shehna Akbary  Diamondback Golf Club +11 - - 73 82 155
T16 Vaijayanti Bharkhada  Caledon Woods GC +11 - - 77 78 155
T19 Catherine Zhang  Station Creek GC +12 - - 76 80 156
T19 Bo Brown  Blue Springs Golf Club +12 - - 83 73 156
21 Kayla Burke  Lookout Point Country Clu +13 - - 78 79 157
22 Mackenzie Morrison  St. George's Golf & Count +14 - - 78 80 158
T23 Vanessa Chychrun  Beacon Hall GC +15 - - 77 82 159
T23 Megan Miron  Hamilton G & CC +15 - - 81 78 159
25 Cynthia Ni  The Summit G&CC +17 - - 83 78 161
T26 Cynthia Huo  Station Creek GC +18 - - 86 76 162
T26 Jillian A Friyia  Highland Country Club +18 - - 81 81 162
T26 Katie Cranston  Oakville Golf Club +18 - - 78 84 162
T26 Annie Piggott  Lindsay Golf & Country Cl +18 - - 83 79 162
T26 Jue Wen  Cedar Brae GC +18 - - 81 81 162
31 Kelly Zhao  Station Creek GC +19 - - 83 80 163
32 Lexie McKay  King's Riding GC +20 - - 85 79 164
T33 Jacqueline Giles  Eagle Ridge Golf Club +21 - - 85 80 165
T33 Peyton Costabile  Whistle Bear Golf Club +21 - - 85 80 165
T35 Mandy Zeng  Blue Springs Golf Club +22 - - 79 87 166
T35 Grace Halcrow  York Downs Golf & Country +22 - - 83 83 166
T35 Madeleine Pytura  Affiliate Member +22 - - 83 83 166
T38 Madelin Boyd  Oshawa Golf & Curling +23 - - 85 82 167
T38 Zhiying(Cindy) Zhou  Grand Niagara GC +23 - - 81 86 167
T38 Maya Cote  Blue Springs Golf Club +23 - - 83 84 167
41 Rachel Demaine  Toronto Golf Club +24 - - 81 87 168
42 Joline Truong  Trafalgar Golf & Country +25 - - 87 82 169

DID NOT FINISH

MC Payton Bennett  Twenty Valley Golf & Coun +26 88 82 170
MC Morgan Rutledge  Shelburne G & CC +26 86 84 170
MC Olivia Wilkie  Bayview G&CC +27 83 88 171
MC Sonya Weerasinghe  Thornhill Club +27 82 89 171
MC Emma Hansen  Blue Springs Golf Club +28 86 86 172
MC Rozlyn Rooke  Blue Springs Golf Club +28 88 84 172
MC Hana Yoshida  The Summit G&CC +29 91 82 173
MC Emily Harlond  Shelburne G & CC +29 88 85 173
MC Madison Ouellette  TPC at Osprey Valley +30 91 83 174
MC Myranda Quinton  Blue Springs Golf Club +30 92 82 174
MC Vanessa Lin  Glendale Golf & CC +30 92 82 174
MC Tara O'Connor  Cutten Fields +31 93 82 175
MC Victoria Gates  Cambridge Golf Club +32 91 85 176
MC Sydney White  Barrie CC +33 90 87 177
MC Carly Crooks  Trafalgar Golf & Country +35 85 94 179
MC Hailey Hendershott  Galt Country Club +35 86 93 179
MC Kaitlyn Ellis  Rattlesnake Point GC +36 96 84 180
MC Calista Zeng  Station Creek GC +36 83 97 180
MC Sydney Foulon  Glen Abbey GC +38 83 99 182
MC Courtney Howlett  Royal Ashburn Golf Club +41 93 92 185
MC Renee Crooks  Trafalgar Golf & Country +45 92 97 189
MC Karolyn Rombouts  Maple City Country Club +46 98 92 190
MC Gabrielle Harrison  Public Player +47 92 99 191
MC Gurmehar Sandhu  Rattlesnake Point GC +49 95 98 193
WD Olivia Sargla  Galt Country Club +56 94 106 200
WD Hailey Katona  Tilbury Golf Club
WD Skylar Kew  Dundas Valley Golf & Curl
WD Jasmine Ly  Kingsville Golf & Country

 

Ontario Junior Boys Golf Championship

at Tangle Creek Golf & Country Club, Thornton

Noah Campbell of Coppinwood leads the field after shooting an opening round 2 under 70

Joe MacNeil  from Hawk Ridge Golf & Country Club at Orillia is tied for 41st going to Round 2 today


Leaderboard
.
1 Noah Campbell  Coppinwood -2 - - 70 70
T2 Robbie Latter  Credit Valley Golf & Coun -1 - * - 71 71
T2 Jeffrey Fang  Station Creek GC -1 - * - 71 71
T2 Gerry Mei  Granite GC -1 - * - 71 71
T5 Ethan Phillips  Oshawa Golf & Curling E - - 72 72
T5 Ty Sullivan  Toronto Golf Club E - - 72 72
T5 Ashton McCulloch  Cataraqui Golf & Country E - * - 72 72
T5 Carson Duffy  Bigwin Island Golf Club E - - 72 72
T9 Tristan Renaud  Idylwylde Golf & Country +1 - * - 73 73
T9 Romi Dilawri  Public Player +1 - * - 73 73
T9 Yaroslav Ilyenko  Meadowbrook Golf & Countr +1 - * - 73 73
T9 Logan Hawke  Mississaugua +1 - - 73 73
T9 Dylan Henderson  Westmount G & CC +1 - * - 73 73
T9 Quinn Arial  Public Player +1 - * - 73 73
T9 Kiefer Bulau  King Valley Golf Club +1 - * - 73 73
T9 Jordan Breen  Coppinwood +1 - * - 73 73
T17 Oscar Feschuk  Scarboro Golf & Country C +2 - * - 74 74
T17 Nolan Pierce  Oshawa Golf & Curling +2 - - 74 74
T17 Oliver Taillefer  Idylwylde Golf & Country +2 - - 74 74
T17 Bennett Ruby  Westmount G & CC +2 - * - 74 74
T17 James Hill  Essex G & CC +2 - - 74 74
T17 Josh DiCarlo  Pointe West GC +2 - * - 74 74
T23 Bradley Parker  Thornhill Club +3 - * - 75 75
T23 Ranen Oomen-Danckert  Shelburne G & CC +3 - - 75 75
T23 Aidan Hussey  Barcovan Golf Club +3 - - 75 75
T23 Nicholas Lin  Station Creek GC +3 - * - 75 75
T23 Dylan Norrey  Blue Springs Golf Club +3 - - 75 75
T23 Alek Mauro  Essex G & CC +3 - - 75 75
T23 Conor Gaudet  Cataraqui Golf & Country +3 - - 75 75
T23 Zachary Wylie  Public Player +3 - - 75 75
T23 Bavake Sihota  TPC at Osprey Valley +3 - - 75 75
T23 Mark Clarey  Dalewood GC +3 - * - 75 75
T33 Emmett Taillefer  Idylwylde Golf & Country +4 - - 76 76
T33 Ethan Irvine  Hamilton G & CC +4 - * - 76 76
T33 Vincent Palladino  Idylwylde Golf & Country +4 - - 76 76
T33 Cameron Corbett  Lindsay Golf & Country Cl +4 - * - 76 76
T33 Luke DelGobbo  Lookout Point Country Clu +4 - - 76 76
T33 Andre Zhu  National Pines Golf Club +4 - * - 76 76
T33 Nathanial Coombes  Bowmanville Golf & Countr +4 - * - 76 76
T33 Ben Hirasawa  Islington GC +4 - - 76 76
T41 Owen Kim  Blue Springs Golf Club +5 - - 77 77
T41 Zach Burt  Galt Country Club +5 - - 77 77
T41 James Bader  Glencairn GC +5 - * - 77 77
T41 Luc Warnock  Essex G & CC +5 - * - 77 77
T41 Benjamin Landers  The Oaks GC +5 - * - 77 77
T41 Michael Katsman  Meadowbrook Golf & Countr +5 - - 77 77
T41 Hunter McGee  Public Player +5 - - 77 77
T41 Austin Friesen  Kingsville Golf & Country +5 - - 77 77
T41 Joe MacNeil  Hawk Ridge G&CC +5 - - 77 77
T41 Ryan McAskill  The Club at North Halton +5 - - 77 77
T41 Kavith Ranchagoda  Beacon Hall GC +5 - - 77 77
T41 Weston Farnworth  Hamilton G & CC +5 - - 77 77
T41 Grant Lau  The Country Club +5 - - 77 77
T41 Caden Holmes  Napanee Golf & Country Cl +5 - * - 77 77
T41 Jocelyn Menard  Affiliate Member +5 - - 77 77
T41 Cade Preston  Barrie CC +5 - * - 77 77
T57 Zachary Hart  Galt Country Club +6 - - 78 78
T57 Mathis Rollin  Camelot G & CC +6 - * - 78 78
T57 Nicholas Cundari  North Bay G & CC +6 - * - 78 78
T57 Eric (Joohyung) Byun  Glendale Golf & CC +6 - * - 78 78
T57 Daniel Abraha  Cataraqui Golf & Country +6 - * - 78 78
T57 Shawn Sehra  Kingsville Golf & Country +6 - * - 78 78
T57 Garret Day  Maple City Country Club +6 - * - 78 78
T57 Eric Tae Kyoung Yun  National Pines Golf Club +6 - - 78 78
T57 Ben MacLean  St. Catharines Golf & Cou +6 - * - 78 78
T57 Domenic De Luca  The Country Club - West +6 - * - 78 78
T57 Spencer Grainger  Dalewood GC +6 - - 78 78
T68 Graem Costigan  Galt Country Club +7 - * - 79 79
T68 Andrew Gwilliams  Diamondback Golf Club +7 - * - 79 79
T68 Joshua Hayes  Idylwylde Golf & Country +7 - - 79 79
T68 Jack Alward  Mad River GC +7 - * - 79 79
T68 Karsen Gunter  Dalewood GC +7 - - 79 79
T68 Lucas Ross  Midland G & CC +7 - * - 79 79
T68 Zachary Katzenstein  Meadowbrook Golf & Countr +7 - - 79 79
T68 Justin Posteraro  Public Player +7 - - 79 79
T68 Ethan Collins  Oshawa Golf & Curling +7 - * - 79 79
T68 Freddy D'Angelo  Lookout Point Country Clu +7 - - 79 79
T68 Michael Ikejiani  Barrie CC +7 - * - 79 79
T68 Thomas Latter  Credit Valley Golf & Coun +7 - * - 79 79
T80 Gregory Schaepper  Public Player +8 - * - 80 80
T80 Troy Tsai  The Summit G&CC +8 - * - 80 80
T80 Jackson Behm  The Club at North Halton +8 - * - 80 80
T80 Charlie Prins  Glen Abbey GC +8 - - 80 80
T80 Brendan Dunphy  Whitevale GC +8 - - 80 80
T80 Alexander Brisebois  Public Player +8 - - 80 80
T80 Jaxon Shelton  Sarnia G&CC +8 - * - 80 80
T80 Michael Guyatt  Hamilton G & CC +8 - - 80 80
T80 Tanner BigCanoe  Lindsay Golf & Country Cl +8 - - 80 80
T80 Isiah Katsube  Elmira Golf Club +8 - * - 80 80
T90 Daniel Talmage  Islington GC +9 - - 81 81
T90 Satshia Tep-Chhun  St. Thomas Golf & Country +9 - * - 81 81
T90 Matthew Martel  Lookout Point Country Clu +9 - - 81 81
T90 Cameron Pero  Picton Golf & Country Clu +9 - * - 81 81
T90 Nolan Wilson  Deer Ridge Golf Club +9 - - 81 81
T90 Kevin Lee  National Pines Golf Club +9 - - 81 81
T90 Ethan Gillis  Cherry Downs G & CC +9 - - 81 81
T90 Ryan Hogan  Blue Springs Golf Club +9 - - 81 81
T90 Tyler Cunningham  Rattlesnake Point GC +9 - - 81 81
T90 Mathew Hawryluk  Maple City Country Club +9 - - 81 81
T90 James Newton  Public Player +9 - - 81 81
T90 Owen Gauder  Bayview G&CC +9 - * - 81 81
T102 Matthew Peesker  York Downs Golf & Country +10 - - 82 82
T102 Ryan Somerville  The Summit G&CC +10 - - 82 82
T102 Michael Weber  Rattlesnake Point GC +10 - * - 82 82
T102 Matthew Billington  Whitevale GC +10 - - 82 82
T102 Isaiah Ellis  Lookout Point Country Clu +10 - * - 82 82
T102 Ben Miles  Rivermead GC +10 - - 82 82
T102 Kayden White  Galt Country Club +10 - - 82 82
T102 Sean Tippin  Saugeen Golf Club +10 - * - 82 82
T102 Aiden Deng  Timberwolf Golf Club +10 - * - 82 82
T102 Ethan Cardwell  Oshawa Golf & Curling +10 - - 82 82
T102 Luke Bigelow  Bayview G&CC +10 - * - 82 82
T102 Justin Matthews  Oshawa Golf & Curling +10 - * - 82 82
T114 Malcolm Simpson  Public Player +11 - * - 83 83
T114 Liam Mosher  Hamilton G & CC +11 - - 83 83
T114 Jacob Stoddart  Barrie CC +11 - * - 83 83
T114 Mitch O'Bradovic  Sarnia G&CC +11 - * - 83 83
T114 Robert McVinnie  Beach Grove G&CC +11 - * - 83 83
T114 Tate Smith  Rattlesnake Point GC +11 - - 83 83
T114 Yutaka Nohdomi  Cedar Brae GC +11 - * - 83 83
T114 Cameron Finn  Cataraqui Golf & Country +11 - * - 83 83
T122 Josh Stalteri  Quarry GC +12 - * - 84 84
T122 Matthew Santini  Brampton GC +12 - - 84 84
T122 Hunter Kolm  The Summit G&CC +12 - * - 84 84
T122 Alexander Saroli  Essex G & CC +12 - - 84 84
T122 Ellis Kinnaird  Mississippi +12 - - 84 84
T127 Ben Marshall  Tangle Creek Golf & CC +13 - - 85 85
T127 Jacob Lacko  Timberwolf Golf Club +13 - * - 85 85
T127 William Herbert  Blue Springs Golf Club +13 - - 85 85
T127 Julian Colavecchia  Markland Wood GC +13 - - 85 85
T127 Hudson Lafayette  Rattlesnake Point GC +13 - - 85 85
T127 Dayton Price  Humber Valley Golf Club +13 - * - 85 85
T133 Daniel Ryan  Public Player +14 - * - 86 86
T133 Matthew Cho-Chu  Thunder Bay +14 - - 86 86
T133 Jacob Foxworthy  Grey Silo Golf Course +14 - * - 86 86
T133 Jake McBride  Kanata G&CC +14 - - 86 86
T133 Camden Purboo  Glen Abbey GC +14 - * - 86 86
T133 Kobe Smith  York Downs Golf & Country +14 - - 86 86
T133 Rj Derhodge  Grand Niagara GC +14 - * - 86 86
T133 Jason Howe  Weston G&CC +14 - * - 86 86
T141 Tyler Schaap  Galt Country Club +15 - * - 87 87
T141 William Lin  Station Creek GC +15 - * - 87 87
T143 Sam Hogan  Rattlesnake Point GC +16 - - 88 88
T143 Aiden Coyle  Public Player +16 - - 88 88
T145 Andrew Young  Blue Springs Golf Club +17 - * - 89 89
T145 Kendrick Webster  Bay of Quinte Golf & CC +17 - * - 89 89
T145 Matt Quizi  King Valley Golf Club +17 - - 89 89
T145 Andrew Scott  Port Colborne Golf & Coun +17 - - 89 89
T149 David Imeson  Peterborough G & CC +18 - * - 90 90
T149 Aleck Simms  Cataraqui Golf & Country +18 - * - 90 90
T151 Alexi Filion  Dalewood GC +19 - * - 91 91
T151 Jacob Rauser  Stratford CC +19 - * - 91 91
153 Ryan Nelson  Scarboro Golf & Country C +37 - - 109 109

DID NOT MAKE THE CUT

WD Ben Bauer  Westmount G & CC
WD Kyle Chung  Brampton GC
WD Luca Cimoroni  Toronto Golf Club
WD Luca Ferrara  Scarboro Golf & Country C
WD Spencer Higginbottom  Beach Grove G&CC
WD Dylan MacDonald  York Downs Golf & Country
WD Connor Munro  Greystone Golf Club
 
DQ Owen Allen  Weston G&CC +2 23 23
DQ Ben Rochon  Weston G&CC +7 79 79
DQ Johnathan Rivington  Perth Golf Course +7 79 79
 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc