98 The Beach

98 The Beach


Monday, November 5, 2018

PJHL Sunday Scores

Regional | by Bayshore News Staff  

Pollock, Carruthers & Cross Over Games


PJHL


Pollock Division

Walkerton Hawks 3 Wingham 3 (OT)
Kincardine Bulldogs 4 Mitchell Hawks 2
 

Carruthers Division

Penetanguishene Kings 4 Huntsville Otters 3
Caledon Golden Hawks 5 Midland Flyers 3
 

CrossOver Games

Stayner Siskins 8 Mount Forest Patriots 4
Orillia Terriers 3 Hanover Barons 2
Schomberg Cougars 6 Goderich Flyers 3
 


Hawks 3 Ironmen 3

Period 1
Wingham - Rhys Vollmer (Carter Collinson, Kyle Stanbury) 2:06
Walkerton - Brady Stewart (power play) (Gary Mantz, Austin Vanwyck) 8:35

Period 2
Wingham - Jacob Bishop (Shane Vollmer, Logan Tolton) 6:26
Walkerton - Spencer Elder (Brady Stewart, Austin Brown) 7:01
Wingham - Kyle Stanbury (power play) (Rhys Vollmer, Carter Collinson) 8:19
Walkerton - Spencer Elder (Gary Mantz) 18:32

Period 3
(no scoring)

Overtime
(no scoring)


Bulldogs 4 Hawks 2

Period 1
Mitchell - Braeden Brudett (Jake Finlayson, Colton Quipp) 8:27
Kincardine - Joshua Traynor (Hunter Robins-Gibbons) 17:07
Kincardine - Jordan Caskenette (Logan Swanton, Mike Fiegehen) 18:49

Period 2
Kincardine - Grant Stevens (Hunter Robins-Gibbons, Tyler Sutter) 1:53
Mitchell - Jarett Bogdon (Jake Finlayson) 14:29

Period 3
Kincardine - Mike Fiegehen (power play) (Logan Swanton, Logan Freiburger) 18:37




Kings 4 Otters 3

Period 1
Huntsville - Cole Gilligan (Everette Nudd, Daniel Vandal-Courte) 4:25
Huntsville - Cole Gilligan (Everette Nudd, Tye Lindeman) 7:42

Period 2
Penetang - Robert McLaughlin (Nate Robitaille, Stevon Hlusiak) 1:20
Penetang - Cam Cochrane (Nate Robitaille, Braedon Dorion) 19:06

Period 3
Huntsville - Campbell Coutts (Cody Jones, Cam Walters) 10:42
Penetang - Braedon Dorion (Brady Enman, Ben Sly) 14:28
Penetang - Trenton Micks (Ben Sly) 14:34



Golden Hawks 5 Flyers 3

Period 1
(no scoring)

Period 2
Caledon - Kegan Hoover (Logan Hoover, Matt Magliozzi) 0:49
Caledon - Mathiau Young (Cameron Clewes, Marc Simonetta) 1:57

Period 3
Midland - Broderick Black (Tyler Michalsky, Lucas Rogers) 0:56
Caledon - Mathiau Young (Jason Humphries, Marc Simonetta) 3:14
Caledon - Matt Magliozzi (Jake Semmens, Hunter Frederick) 4:14
Caledon - Matt Magliozzi (short handed) (Mathiau Young, Jake Semmens) 7:21
Midland - Ben Malo (Alex Sebestyen, James Pomeroy) 14:15
Midland - Ben Malo (Hayden Fox, Jake Dabrowski) 17:15


Siskins 8 Patriots 4

Period 1
Stayner - Josh Battistella (Vito Sica, Curtis Ballantyne) 10:30
Stayner - Lucas Jeffery (power play) (Vito Sica, Josh Battistella) 19:11

Period 2
Mount Forest - Luke Hoelscher (power play) (Troy Weber) 10:20
Mount Forest - Nathan Bolger (Luke Hoelscher) 12:30
Stayner - Ty Kulba (Lucas Jeffery) 15:35
Stayner - Jordan Taylor (Evan Kuhl) 18:41
Stayner - Josh Battistella (Ty Kulba, Carson Gandy) 19:16

Period 3
Mount Forest - Klayton Hoelscher (Michael Stefanelli, Dylan Brown) 3:47
Mount Forest - Klayton Hoelscher (Dylan Brown, Chet Philips) 7:15
Stayner - Vito Sica (Josh Battistella) 9:00
Stayner - JD Falconer (empty net) (Lucas Jeffery) 18:10
Stayner - Sam Vachon (Zack Johnston, Curtis Dubeau) 18:48


Terriers 3 Barons 2

Period 1
Hanover - Noah Johnson (Jordon Ferrier) 7:46

Period 2
Orillia - Josh Brown (power play) (Ayden Dooley, Alex Henry) 0:52
Hanover - Derek Cornfield (Jorden Reaman) 1:11
Orillia - Kyle Fisher (power play) (Ayden Dooley) 18:37

Period 3
Orillia - Corey Miller (Alex Henry, Luke Charlebois) 19:21


Cougars 6 Flyers 3

Period 1
Goderich - Trent Michie (Noah Nurse, Matt Bean) 2:50
Goderich - Mitch Fisher (power play) (Trent Michie, Matt Bean) 8:59
Schomberg - Owen Heilemann (power play) (Alexander Cordeiro, Mitchell Robinson) 14:31
Schomberg - Owen Heilemann (power play) (Brandon Scholten, Alexander Cordeiro) 19:40

Period 2
Schomberg - Thomas Foulds (unassisted) 7:52
Schomberg - Josh Morrison (Jonathan Calleja) 13:40
Schomberg - Lucas Brockie (Brandon Cohen, Spencer Ripley) 15:09
Goderich - Riley Conners (Matt Bean, Noah Nurse) 18:41

Period 3
Schomberg - Alexander Cordeiro (power play) (Brandon Scholten, Connor Dobrowolski) 14:54




POLLOCK DIVISION STANDINGS

Wingham 16 13 2 1 0 27
Kincardine 19 11 7 1 0 23
Mount Forest 16 10 5 1 0 21
Walkerton 17 6 6 2 3 17
Hanover 17 6 9 1 1 14
Mitchell 21 5 14 1 1 12
Goderich 18 3 13 0 2 8


CARRUTHERS DIVISION STANDINGS

Stayner 15 11 2 0 2 24
Orillia    16 11 4 0 1 23
Caledon 18 11 7 0 0 22
Alliston 14 9 3 1 1 20
Midland 19 9 9 1 0 19
Huntsville 19 8 10 0 1 17
Penetang 16 7 8 0 1 15
Schomberg 17 4 10 1 2 11

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc